Hotel El Trebol
Hotel El Trebol Mar del Plata sits just 9 minutes' walk from La Dama Reclinada Shopping Mall and offers luggage storage. While staying at this Mar del Plata hotel, a luggage locker are available for guests to use.
Playa Varese Beach is 2.4 km from the hotel, and Mitre Square is in the vicinity of it. Perfect for those who seek new knowledge, National University of Mar del Plata is nearly a 5-minute drive from the El Trebol Mar del Plata. Take benefit from the proximity to the Lorenzo Scaglia Municipal Museum of Natural Sciences, which is 2.2 km away. The property is located 5 km from Astor Piazzolla International airport and a short way from Playa Bristol bus stop.
Bathroom comforts include a hair dryer and bath sheets, and such essentials as a bidet and a separate toilet.
Guests may find the restaurant Pizzeria Carina in close proximity to Hotel El Trebol.
- Local attractions
- Plaza Mitre404 km
- Monumento Expedicion Atlantis3581 km
- Museo de la Fuerza de Submarinos3422 km
- Estatua de Astor Piazzola1020 km
- Teatro El Galpon de las Artes1271 km
- Puerto Mar del Plata3189 km
- Museo historico municipal Roberto Barilli1765 km
- National University of Mar del Plata2049 km
- Capilla Divino Rostro1941 km
- Paseo Adolfo Davila3577 km
- Airports
- Astor Piazzolla International9 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
In the room
- Free toiletries
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- Price for an extra bed for accommodation of older children/adults is per person per night.
- A cot is available for all children under the age of 2 for a us$ 3.93 charge per person per night.
- All children up to the age of 12 can sleep in an extra bed for us$ 7.87 per person per night.
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Astor Piazzolla International from the Hotel El Trebol?
There is a 5-km distance between Astor Piazzolla International and the Hotel El Trebol. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Hotel El Trebol?
Guests of Hotel El Trebol are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Hotel El Trebol?
The Hotel El Trebol guests should check out at 10:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Hotel El Trebol?
The minimal room price in Hotel El Trebol is $25. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the hotel offer?
At the hotel, guests can choose among Family Room, Quadruple Room, and Basic Triple Room.